Spruce Meadows International Christmas Market Entertainment Schedule

Please note:  These schedules are subject to change.
 

  November 17 - 19 Entertainers                                                                 

  Friday, November 17   Saturday, November 18   Sunday, November 19
     
Equi-Plex Mainstage Equi-Plex Mainstage Equi-Plex Mainstage
11:00am - Big Rock School 11:00am - Jeunesse Classique Ballet 11:00am - The Jazz Guys
12:45pm - The Bugs 12:15pm - Jeunesse Classique Ballet 12:15pm - Canadian Rocky Mtn. Cloggers
2:00pm - Calgary Fiddlers 1:30pm - Italian Crescendo Choir 1:30pm - The Jazz Guys
3:15pm - The Bugs 2:45pm - Calgary Fiddlers 2:45pm - Canadian Rocky Mtn. Cloggers
6:15pm - Coshquin Irish Dance 4:00pm - Possak Irish Dance 4:00pm - Calgary Fiddlers
  5:15pm - Polanie and Krakusy Polish Dancers  
     
Roamers Roamers Roamers
12:30pm - 2:30pm - Calgary Renaissance Singers 11:00am - 2:30pm - Quartz 11:00am - 1:30pm - Christmas Cheer
4:00pm - 7:00pm - Zenergy 1:30pm - 3:30pm - Limelight 12:30pm - 2:30pm - Calgary Renaissance Singers
  2:30pm - 6:00pm - Harmonycatz 1:30pm - 4:00pm - Holiday Harmony
     
Reindeer Alley Reindeer Alley Reindeer Alley
9:30am - 8:00pm - Reindeer 9:30am - 7:00pm - Reindeer 9:30am - 5:00pm - Reindeer
     

  November 24 - 26 Entertainers                                                                  

  Friday, November 24   Saturday, November 25   Sunday, November 26
     
Equi-Plex Mainstage Equi-Plex Mainstage Equi-Plex Mainstage
11:00am - Bridlewood School 11:00am - Croatian Heritage Ass'n 11:00am - Coshquin Irish Dance
11:45am - St. Philip Fine Art School 12:00pm - Cool Choir 12:00pm - Long & McQuade
12:30pm - New Brighton School 1:00pm - South City Jazz Combo 1:00pm - South City Jazz Combo
1:45pm - Chaparral School 2:45pm - Calgary Fiddlers 2:30pm - Harmony Guzheng
2:45pm - Calgary Fiddlers 4:00pm - Razdolia 4:00pm - Calgary Fiddlers
4:00pm - The Bugs 4:45pm - Dance Alive  
5:15pm - Crossings Dance and Arise Dance 5:30pm - La Pointe  
6:30pm - Julie Ingalls Highland Dance    
     
Roamers Roamers Roamers
12:30pm - 2:30pm - Calgary Renaissance Singers 11:00am - 2:30pm - Christmas Cheer 11:00am - 1:30pm - Holiday Harmony
4:00pm - 7:00pm - Zenergy 1:30pm - 3:30pm - Zenergy 12:30pm - 2:30pm - Calgary Renaissance Singers
  2:30pm - 6:00pm - Limelight 1:30pm - 4:00pm - Harmonycatz
     
Reindeer Alley Reindeer Alley Reindeer Alley
9:30am - 8:00pm - Reindeer 9:30am - 7:00pm - Reindeer 9:30am - 5:00pm - Reindeer
     

  December 1 - 3 Entertainers                                                                      

  Friday, December 1   Saturday, December 2   Sunday, December 3
     
Equi-Plex Mainstage Equi-Plex Mainstage Equi-Plex Mainstage
11:00am - Connect Charter School 11:00am - Calgary Youth Singers 11:00am - Fox Dance Company
12:00pm - Samuel W Shaw School 1:30pm - South City Jazz Combo 12:00pm - Cool Choir
2:00pm - Calgary Fiddlers 2:45pm - Calgary Fiddlers 1:00pm - Fox Dance Company
3:15pm - The Bugs 4:00pm - Janet  Johnstone School 2:00pm - South City Jazz Combo
4:30pm - Dynamic Dance 5:15pm - Wine, Women & Song 3:15pm - Mazovia Polish Dance
5:15pm Calgary Italian Dancers   4:00pm - Calgary Fiddlers
6:15pm - Crossings Dance Ministries    
     
Roamers Roamers Roamers
12:30pm - 2:30pm - Calgary Renaissance Singers 11:00am - 2:30pm - Zenergy 11:00am - 1:30pm - Limelight
3:00pm - 7:00pm - Harmonycatz 1:30pm - 3:30pm - Christmas Cheer 12:30pm - 2:30pm - Calgary Renaissance Singers
  2:30pm - 6:00pm - Quartz 1:30pm - 4:00pm - Holiday Harmony
     
Reindeer Alley Reindeer Alley Reindeer Alley
9:30am - 8:00pm - Reindeer 9:30am - 7:00pm - Reindeer 9:30am - 5:00pm - Reindeer