The first show jumping event of the Winter Series, the February Classic takes to the indoor comfort of the Spruce Meadows Equi-Plex.
Welcome to the Winter Series at Spruce Meadows, one of the most exciting indoor equestrian events of the year. Held in the Equi-Plex, the Winter Series offers spectators a unique opportunity to exciting equestrian action in a comfortable indoor setting. With free admission and free parking in Lot 7, Spruce Meadows is the perfect destination for a fun and affordable family outing. And don't miss the food concession that is open all weekend. Whether you're an equestrian enthusiast or just looking for a fun day out, the Winter Series at Spruce Meadows is an event not to be missed.
No tickets are required. This event is complimentary.
Table A, 238.1.1 Clear Round
Course Designer: Will Dean-Stobie - CAN
Riders will receive a ribbon if they have jumped a clear round.
Canadian Warmblood
M
2020
Gallup
Calidistar
Kathleen Marie Napadajlo
Canadian Warmblood
M
2015
Cathalido
Unknown
Krista Platzer
Warmblood
M
2017
Salvatore
Corrado II
Beda Wachter
Pony of the Americas
M
2016
Unknown
Unknown
Joe Ifko
Canadian Warmblood
M
2019
Doremi
Stakkato
Spruce Meadows Ltd.
Zangersheide
M
2019
Stakkato Blue
Casall
Spruce Meadows Ltd.
Warmblood
M
2007
Unknown
Unknown
Brooklynn Scott
Warmblood
M
2013
Grama Open Main
Unknown
Minea Hill
Belgian Warmblood
G
2011
Breemeersen Crescendo
Breemeersen Adorado
Kathryn Marciniak
Warmblood
G
2017
Unknown
Unknown
Carmen Strabel
Quarter Horse
G
2010
Unknown
Unknown
Chloe Thin
Canadian Warmblood
G
2008
Unknown
Unknown
Victoria Kotello
Thoroughbred
M
2014
Dominus
Star Singer
Sarah Taylor
Canadian Warmblood
M
2011
Fils Fantastique
Flemmingo 777
Havana Ashe
Irish Sport Horse
M
2013
Unknown
Unknown
Samantha Yachimec
Warmblood
G
2019
Vagabond de la Pomme
Chiqie Z
Olivia Stephenson
Warmblood
G
2016
Unknown
Unknown
Amanda Augustine Fee
Canadian Warmblood
G
Unknown
Unknown
Brooklyn Zdunich
Canadian Warmblood
M
2018
Calito
Lynx
Celeste Huska
Canadian Warmblood
M
2020
Carthago Sun III
Leader
Celeste Huska
Warmblood
M
2014
Le Premier
Argentinus
Heather Argent
Holsteiner
M
2018
Centre Pointe
Linaro
Joe Ifko
Hanoverian
G
2004
Simply SM
Rhapsodie
Spruce Meadows Ltd.
Dutch Warmblood
G
2019
Kallas
Namelus R
Spruce Meadows Ltd.
G
Unknown
Unknown
Olga Shkhola
Thoroughbred
M
2007
Unknown
Unknown
Sara Compton
Crossbred
G
2013
Unknown
Unknown
Layla Davies
Dutch Warmblood
G
2010
Ikoon
Recruut
Kali Braithwaite
Warmblood
G
2015
Valero
Unknown
Mya Hill
Canadian Warmblood
M
2014
Upstart
Donna Lisa
Julie-Ann Jans
Westphalian
M
2018
Don Quiscote
Dominica
Jorjia Cumberland
Canadian Warmblood
G
2019
Quintender
Pik Kaiser
Maurenna Borkristl
Canadian Warmblood
M
2018
Checkmate
Someday Came
Drea Zawislak
Warmblood
G
2018
Doremi
For Pleasure
Spruce Meadows Ltd.
Faults:
0.00
Time:
52.63
Faults:
0.00
Time:
52.18
Faults:
0.00
Time:
50.13
Faults:
0.00
Time:
54.65
Faults:
0.00
Time:
55.10
Faults:
0.00
Time:
56.28
Faults:
0.00
Time:
52.36
Faults:
0.00
Time:
47.56
Faults:
0.00
Time:
50.27
Faults:
0.00
Time:
56.32
Faults:
0.00
Time:
54.16
Faults:
0.00
Time:
46.63
Faults:
0.00
Time:
53.03
Faults:
0.00
Time:
53.42
Faults:
0.00
Time:
55.09
Faults:
0.00
Time:
57.41
Faults:
0.00
Time:
56.58
Faults:
0.00
Time:
55.39
Faults:
0.00
Time:
56.31
Faults:
0.00
Time:
59.22
Faults:
0.00
Time:
56.45
Faults:
0.00
Time:
51.44
Faults:
2.00
Time:
61.85
Faults:
4.00
Time:
57.46
Faults:
5.00
Time:
64.88
Faults:
8.00
Time:
63.74
Faults:
9.00
Time:
64.80
Faults:
10.00
Time:
65.63
Faults:
22.00
Time:
73.30
Faults:
24.00
Time:
79.55
Faults:
25.00
Time:
80.75
Faults:
46.00
Time:
101.19
ELIM
ELIM
ELIM
Table A, 238.1.1 Clear Round
Course Designer: Will Dean-Stobie - CAN
Riders will receive a ribbon if they have jumped a clear round.
Hanoverian
M
2016
Zirocco Blue
Silvio I
Spruce Meadows Ltd.
Warmblood
G
2018
Doremi
For Pleasure
Spruce Meadows Ltd.
Belgian Warmblood
G
2019
Veneur D'Isigny
Echo van t Spievela
Whitney Titheridge
Hanoverian
G
2016
Stalypso
Allectra
Victoria Baylis
Warmblood
M
2014
Le Premier
Argentinus
Heather Argent
Irish Sport Horse
M
2018
Balou du Rouet
Oklund
Brooke Greening
Thoroughbred
M
2007
Unknown
Unknown
Sara Compton
Thoroughbred
M
2014
Dominus
Star Singer
Sarah Taylor
Azteca
G
2017
Romancero de Evelon
Skipatoeyedzanparr
Tess McGee
Dutch Warmblood
G
2010
Ikoon
Recruut
Kali Braithwaite
Warmblood
G
2015
Valero
Unknown
Mya Hill
Canadian Warmblood
M
2014
Upstart
Donna Lisa
Julie-Ann Jans
Canadian Warmblood
G
2019
Doremi
Contendro I
Spruce Meadows Ltd.
Hanoverian
G
2004
Simply SM
Rhapsodie
Spruce Meadows Ltd.
Hanoverian
G
2019
Diacontinus
Escudo I
Nordic Farms
Hanoverian
G
2010
Le Primeur
Stolzenberg
Brooklyn Zdunich
Irish Sport Horse
G
2007
Olympic Lux
Diamond Imp Lad
Robyn Watson
Irish Sport Horse
M
2013
Unknown
Unknown
Samantha Yachimec
Canadian Warmblood
G
2018
Pik Kasso
Truestar
Emma Vicente
Canadian Warmblood
G
2019
Quintender
Pik Kaiser
Maurenna Borkristl
Warmblood
G
2019
Vagabond de la Pomme
Chiqie Z
Olivia Stephenson
Zangersheide
M
2017
Douglas
Cassini I
Spruce Meadows Ltd.
Warmblood
M
2013
Grama Open Main
Unknown
Minea Hill
Dutch Warmblood
G
2018
Lestat
Pacific VDL
Christine Kveder
Canadian Warmblood
M
2015
Cathalido
Unknown
Krista Platzer
Canadian Warmblood
M
2011
Fils Fantastique
Flemmingo 777
Havana Ashe
G
Unknown
Unknown
Olga Shkhola
Warmblood
G
Unknown
Unknown
Taryn Kelly
Warmblood
M
2007
Unknown
Unknown
Brooklynn Scott
Belgian Warmblood
G
2011
Breemeersen Crescendo
Breemeersen Adorado
Kathryn Marciniak
Canadian Warmblood
M
2014
Derroche del Juncal
Donner Bube
Celeste Huska
Faults:
0.00
Time:
46.14
Faults:
0.00
Time:
48.71
Faults:
0.00
Time:
47.63
Faults:
0.00
Time:
52.39
Faults:
0.00
Time:
49.86
Faults:
0.00
Time:
47.51
Faults:
0.00
Time:
51.25
Faults:
0.00
Time:
49.45
Faults:
0.00
Time:
48.45
Faults:
0.00
Time:
50.50
Faults:
0.00
Time:
53.20
Faults:
0.00
Time:
49.17
Faults:
0.00
Time:
48.93
Faults:
0.00
Time:
45.78
Faults:
0.00
Time:
50.67
Faults:
0.00
Time:
49.98
Faults:
0.00
Time:
47.12
Faults:
4.00
Time:
46.77
Faults:
4.00
Time:
47.77
Faults:
4.00
Time:
50.59
Faults:
4.00
Time:
51.93
Faults:
4.00
Time:
54.21
Faults:
4.00
Time:
54.32
Faults:
4.00
Time:
54.57
Faults:
4.00
Time:
54.70
Faults:
4.00
Time:
54.97
Faults:
4.00
Time:
58.52
Faults:
8.00
Time:
46.80
Faults:
21.00
Time:
71.58
ELIM
Table A, 238.1.1 Clear Round
Course Designer: Will Dean-Stobie - CAN
Riders will receive a ribbon if they have jumped a clear round.
Irish Sport Horse
G
2013
Atlantic Sparkey
Unknown
Katie Phipps
Irish Sport Horse
M
2012
Can Ya Makan
Chameur
Dana Codding
Irish Sport Horse
G
2018
Luidam
Unknown
Katie Phipps
Canadian Warmblood
M
2014
Derroche del Juncal
Donner Bube
Celeste Huska
Canadian Warmblood
G
2018
Pik Kasso
Truestar
Emma Vicente
Irish Sport Horse
G
2008
Cancun VDL
Countack
Hazel August
Warmblood
G
Unknown
Unknown
Taryn Kelly
Warmblood
G
2015
Armani Code
Centa Chacca
Olivia Newton
Dutch Warmblood
M
2014
Action-Breaker
Matterhorn
Hannah Gould
Hanoverian
G
2016
Stalypso
Allectra
Victoria Baylis
Canadian Warmblood
G
2017
Checkmate
Winzerin
Imagine Equestrian Ltd.
Oldenburg
M
2007
Chacco Blue
Kannan
Olivia Stephenson
Dutch Warmblood
G
2017
Arezzo VDL
Marlon
Spruce Meadows Ltd.
Hanoverian
G
2009
Calido
Graf Top
Spruce Meadows Ltd.
Dutch Warmblood
G
2009
Unknown
Unknown
Paige Unruh
Azteca
G
2017
Romancero de Evelon
Skipatoeyedzanparr
Tess McGee
Irish Sport Horse
M
2013
Unknown
Unknown
Mikaela Wheatley
Irish Sport Horse
G
2007
Olympic Lux
Diamond Imp Lad
Robyn Watson
Irish Sport Horse
M
2017
Je T'aime Flamenco
Don Juan de la Bouvierie
Hailey Ciarla
Irish Sport Horse
G
2015
Cornet Obolensky
Ramiro B
Jordyn Wilkins
Faults:
0.00
Time:
62.64
Faults:
0.00
Time:
62.67
Faults:
0.00
Time:
59.86
Faults:
0.00
Time:
58.09
Faults:
0.00
Time:
58.55
Faults:
0.00
Time:
61.82
Faults:
0.00
Time:
55.89
Faults:
0.00
Time:
59.89
Faults:
0.00
Time:
62.04
Faults:
0.00
Time:
55.94
Faults:
0.00
Time:
61.60
Faults:
0.00
Time:
60.75
Faults:
0.00
Time:
63.47
Faults:
2.00
Time:
65.17
Faults:
4.00
Time:
55.89
Faults:
4.00
Time:
57.86
Faults:
4.00
Time:
62.50
Faults:
6.00
Time:
69.06
Faults:
6.00
Time:
69.91
Faults:
9.00
Time:
72.70
ELIM
Table A, 238.1.1 Clear Round
Course Designer: Will Dean-Stobie - CAN
Riders will receive a ribbon if they have jumped a clear round.
Irish Sport Horse
M
2013
Unknown
Unknown
Mikaela Wheatley
Hanoverian
G
2006
Escudo
Calypso II
Catherine Harley
G
2007
Unknown
Unknown
Sophia Hall
Irish Sport Horse
M
2017
Je T'aime Flamenco
Don Juan de la Bouvierie
Hailey Ciarla
Dutch Warmblood
M
2013
Den Ham Blue R
Lucky Boy
Julia Eldessouki
Zangersheide
G
2017
Diamant de Semilly
Clarimo ASK
Susan Kist
Dutch Warmblood
S
2018
Emerald
Unknown
Jamie Lee
Canadian Warmblood
M
2015
Tacorde
Zeno H2
Amanda Augustine Fee
Irish Bred
G
2017
Elvis Ter Putte
Ramiro B
Cecilia Grufman
Dutch Warmblood
G
2009
Padinus
Burggraaf
Kelly Kotello
Dutch Warmblood
M
2018
Harley VDL
Vancouver
Spruce Meadows Ltd.
Irish Sport Horse
M
2012
Can Ya Makan
Chameur
Dana Codding
Irish Sport Horse
G
2015
Cornet Obolensky
Ramiro B
Jordyn Wilkins
Warmblood
G
2015
Armani Code
Centa Chacca
Olivia Newton
Faults:
0.00
Time:
52.60
Faults:
0.00
Time:
52.95
Faults:
0.00
Time:
54.38
Faults:
0.00
Time:
54.15
Faults:
0.00
Time:
56.00
Faults:
0.00
Time:
54.03
Faults:
0.00
Time:
55.48
Faults:
3.00
Time:
62.35
Faults:
4.00
Time:
55.74
Faults:
8.00
Time:
56.44
Faults:
16.00
Time:
67.58
ELIM
ELIM
Table A, 238.1.1 Clear Round
Course Designer: Will Dean-Stobie - CAN
Riders will receive a ribbon if they have jumped a clear round.
M
2015
Cash H
Mayfair
Highland Farms Ltd.
Hanoverian
G
2017
Check In
Mr Blue
Nordic Farms
Czech Warmblood
G
2007
Unknown
Unknown
Carmen Strabel
Dutch Warmblood
M
2013
Den Ham Blue R
Lucky Boy
Julia Eldessouki
Irish Sport Horse
M
2016
Plot Blue
Warrant
Hailey Ciarla
New Zealand Warmblood
G
2015
Zirrocco Blue VDL
Cornet Obolensky
Carissa McCall
Faults:
0.00
Time:
66.95
Faults:
0.00
Time:
58.86
Faults:
0.00
Time:
59.88
Faults:
0.00
Time:
57.26
Faults:
2.00
Time:
68.43
Faults:
25.00
Time:
87.45
Table A, 238.1.1 Clear Round
Course Designer: Will Dean-Stobie - CAN
Riders will receive a ribbon if they have jumped a clear round.
Dutch Warmblood
M
2017
Eldorado Van De Zeshoek
Padinus
Spruce Meadows Ltd.
New Zealand Warmblood
G
2011
Corofino II
Cassini II
Carissa McCall
Westphalian
G
2009
Cinquecento
Der Clou
Spruce Meadows Ltd.
Hanoverian
G
2010
Lord Pezi
Calypso II
Spruce Meadows Ltd.
Dutch Warmblood
G
2010
Nebab de Reve
Voltaire
Spruce Meadows Ltd.
Dutch Warmblood
M
2014
Action-Breaker
Matterhorn
Hannah Gould
Warmblood
G
2013
Vleut
Cassini I
Spruce Meadows Ltd.
Dutch Warmblood
G
2017
Grandorado
Cantos
Spruce Meadows Ltd.
New Zealand Sport Horse
G
2011
Lordano
Brilliant Invader
Katie Laurie
Oldenburg
G
2005
Chacco-Blue
Lanadel
Spruce Meadows Ltd.
Warmblood
G
2012
Button Sitte
Ballinvella xx
Spruce Meadows Ltd.
Faults:
0.00
Time:
56.78
Faults:
0.00
Time:
56.28
Faults:
0.00
Time:
58.24
Faults:
0.00
Time:
56.48
Faults:
0.00
Time:
50.19
Faults:
0.00
Time:
57.50
Faults:
0.00
Time:
53.37
Faults:
0.00
Time:
57.71
Faults:
0.00
Time:
51.93
Faults:
0.00
Time:
55.75
Faults:
14.00
Time:
75.73
Times are tentative until Orders of Go have been determined the night prior. Please check the day-of for accurate competition times.
Times are subject to change without notice
09:00 AM MT
Table A, 238.1.1 Clear Round
Equi-Plex
Orders of Go & Results10:45 AM MT
Table A, 238.1.1 Clear Round
Equi-Plex
Orders of Go & Results12:15 PM MT
Table A, 238.1.1 Clear Round
Equi-Plex
Orders of Go & Results01:30 PM MT
Table A, 238.1.1 Clear Round
Equi-Plex
Orders of Go & Results02:30 PM MT
Table A, 238.1.1 Clear Round
Equi-Plex
Orders of Go & Results03:00 PM MT
Table A, 238.1.1 Clear Round
Equi-Plex
Orders of Go & Results